• November, 2005 – The Insurance Company IC Group was founded with the legal status of Limited Liability Company.
• November, 2005 – IC group becomes the member of Georgian Insurance Association.
• April, 2006 – IC Group subsidiary company IC Assistance LLC was founded to offer 24-hour services to the customers.
• February, 2007 – IC Group received a license for life insurance.
• May, 2008 – IC Group was involved in the state program of social medical insurance and insurance for the public schools teachers.
• January, 2008 – The first regional representative office was opened in Kutaisi.
• January, 2009 – IC Group won the health insurance tender conducted by the City Hall of Tbilisi within the frames of the Social Program. Up to 7 000 beneficiaries were insured under this Project.
• May, 2009 – Insurance Company IC Group purchased 100% shares of JSC People’s Insurance Company.
• September 15, 2009 – The merger with the Peoples Insurance Company was completed.
• March, 2010–2012 IC Group was actively building hospitals in 7 regions: Oni, Ambrolauri, Mestia, Dmanisi, Racha-lechkhumi, Khashuri, Bolnisi.
• IC Group signed an exclusive memorandum with a leading Belarus insurance company Belgostrakh in 2012. In the frame of the memorandum, Georgian tourists traveling to Belarus are insured exclusively by IC Group.
• European Lawyer Students’ Association jubilee dedicated event was held at Tbilisi Ivane Javakhishvili State University on May, 2013, where IC Group and Elsa signed a collaboration memorandum.
• February 2014- IC Group launched an innovation project for full-package of the treatment course in Europe’s top clinics.
• September 2014 - IC Group  has joined  subsidized agricultural insurance program, with four insurance companies.
• October, 2014 - Insurance Company IC Group and MFO "Crystal" signed a cooperation agreement within agricultural insurance program.
• 2015 - Company has become 10 years old.
• 2016 Insurance Company IC Group and International Insurance Consortium (Netherlands) signed the agreement according to which, up to 7 million GEL will be invested into the Georgian insurance company.
Chose the Product :
Name, Surname:
Contact phone: