IC Group Insurance Company is a newly established and rapidly growing entity on the Georgian Insurance Market.
Potential of the IC Groupis based on strong and stable financial resources of JSC United Georgian Bank, one of the leaders of the Georgian Banking System.
In the nearest future IC Group will offer its clients all licensed insurance products existing on the Georgian insurance market.
IC Group plans to become a leader of the Georgian financial market in the near future. To achieve this goal the Company has:
- Powerful financial basis;
- Working capital originated on the basis of the solid charter capital;
- Group of highly qualified professionals with multi-year experience in the insurance business;
- Re-insurer partners recognized on the world markets, such as: SCOR (France), Ingosstrakh, AFM, Reso, Avicos, Rosno and Nakhodka Re (Russia), GIC, Interlink (India),  Lloyd’s (UK), Riga Re (Latvia). In 2007 we established business relations also with Chesterfield Group, MAI and RFIB (UK),  Allianz, Munich Re and Hannover Re (Germany), Polish Re (Poland)
IC Group assigns special significance to the simplified forms of claims settlement procedure, confidentiality and innovation.
Chose the Product :
Name, Surname:
Contact phone: